Tee times

Friday 22nd February – Coxmoor Golf Club – Start Sheet

10:00 Sam Potter (1) Breadsall Priory GC Henry Hayward (2) Kedleston Park Golf Club Louis Kye Willey (2) Notts Golf Club

10:08 Alexei Glass (J) (4) Branston Golf & Country Club Ben Wain (6) Kedleston Park Golf Club A Bexon (6) Rushcliffe Golf Club

10:16 Thomas Allen (7) Chevin Golf Club James Lambert (8) Breadsall Priory GC Taylor Coleman (J) (9) Branston Golf & Country Club

10:24 W Smith (9) Worksop Golf Club Connor Richardson (11) Ruddington Grange Golf Club Oscar Bell (12) Rutland Water Golf Course

10:32 Katie Halliday (10) Telford Golf Club Ava Waplington (10) Oakmere Park Admirals Golf Club G Murray (11) Kettering Golf Club

10:40 Jacob Kenworthy (13) Chatsworth Golf Club Lennon Albans (13) Radcliffe-on-Trent Golf Club Alex Chan kingswood (14) Bondhay Golf & Country Club

10:48 Madeleine Smith (13) Norwood Park Golf Club Holly Branson (14) Beau Desert Golf Club Abbie (J) Talboys (14) Branston Golf & Country Club

10:56 Ralfie Farnsworth (14) Coxmoor Golf Club Jacob Mitchell (15) Doncaster Golf Club William Burbidge (15) Beeston Fields Golf Club

11:04 Lucy Moorhouse (15) Ruddington Grange Golf Club Olivia Whittle (17) Chase Golf Club (The) Hrithika Bhugvandeen (17) Harborne Golf Club

11:12 Kai Saville (16) Notts Golf Club Charlie Box (16) Beedles Lake Golf Club George Cooper (18) Sherwood Forest Golf Club

11:20 Ella Whaley (16) Beeston Fields Golf Club C Sharp (18) Kettering Golf Club Annie Bowman (19) Coxmoor Golf Club

11:28 Daniel Agapito (18) DeVere Belton Woods Golf Club Charlie Smith (19) Norwood Park Golf Club Drew Simpson (19) Norwood Park Golf Club

11:36 Matthew Edwards (19) Chevin Golf Club Sam Edwards (21) Coxmoor Golf Club Henry Price (22) Woodhall Spa Golf Club

11:44 Elizabeth Wilson (20) Norwood Park Golf Club Katie Bowman (22) Coxmoor Golf Club Gabby Auld (25) Shirland Golf Club

11:52 Zachariah Alway (24) Rushcliffe Golf Club Chas Richardson (25) Ruddington Grange Golf Club Benjamin Langmaid (25) Erewash Valley Golf Club

12:00 Jack Guy (25) Breadsall Priory GC Joshua Hickman (25) Sedgley Golf Centre Adam Gentles (28) Burton-on-Trent Golf Club

12:08 Emma Moorhouse (26) Ruddington Grange Golf Club Izabella Speck (27) Whittington Heath Golf Club Jamie Hand (28) Trentham Golf Club

12:16 Daniel Brown (29) Ruddington Grange Golf Club Owen Alexander (30) Coxmoor Golf Club Charlie Roulston (30) Charnwood Forest Golf Club

12:24 Charlotte Maiden (30) Woodhall Spa Golf Club Arianna Virik (32) Kenilworth Golf Club Amelia Hogg (33) Norwood Park Golf Club

9 Hole Handicap Event – Start Sheet

12:32- Owen Harper Denis Robert Rock Golf Academy 32 Joseph Green Dunscar 32 Luke Jackson Lutterworth 33

12:40- Zak Harrison Beeston Fields 34 Riley Pickford Hollinwell 34 Scott Froggatt Ombersley 37

12:48 Harry Midgley Charnwood Forest 40 Oliver Henshaw Oakmere 43 Kaiden Marsh Dunscar 54

12:56 Dylan James Hubble Beau Desert 45 Henrietta Geddes Rutland Water 45 Lily Palmer Ruddingtonn Grange 47

13:04 Alex Champion Ruddington Grange 42 William Manning Oakmere 54 Luke Grundy Chilwell Manor

13:12 Oliver Cox Breadsall Priory 54 Leo Verdi Chevin 54 Alicia Jane White Kedleston Park 54

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

The Mini Tour

13:20- Sam Tooth Walmley u10’s Ayaan Quraishi Ramsdale GC u10’s Maddox Meers Beaverstown U10’S

13:28- Archer Lim Charnwood Forest u10’s Oscar Hudson Breadsall Priory u10’s William Simpkin Charnwood Forest u10’s

13:36- Harry Walton The Belfry u10’s Oliver Burbidge Beeston Fields u8’s Jamie Hunt Chesterfield u8’s

13:44- Jessica Davies Warwickshire u8’s Sophie Goonewardane-Brown Warwickshire u8’s Mia Gregory Calderfields u8’s

13:52- Callum Akester u8’s Sebastian Duffield Windlesham u8’s Albie Walker Hollinwell u8’s

14:00 Thomas Davies Darnford Moors u8’s David Rock Robert Rock Golf Academy Leo Lambert Chevin u8’s

14:08 Ben Robinson Darnford Moors u8’s  Dylan Calland The Nottinghamshire u8’s Oliver Bacon The Belfry u6’s

…………………………………………………………………………………………………

*The 9-hole handicap event will be a Stableford off full handicap and they will play off the Red Tees- there is a best boy and best girl prize on the day.

• Parents are allowed to carry the bags in the 9-hole event to help quicken play

• We encourage all juniors to mark scorecards without relying on parents to do them, if a competitor does need help then this is fine, but we would like them to learn how to do this properly.

The Mini Tour Rules

• The Mini Tour juniors will play off the Black Pots and it will be a medal format-

• There are prizes for:

• Boys Under10

• Boys Under 8

• Boys Under 6

• Best Girl

• If a junior has 3 failed attempts in a bunker, he/she may drop this at either side of the bunker and play from there, the drop won’t count as a shot.

• The maximum shots that may be taken on each hole Is 10, if a competitor reaches 10 on a hole, he/she may pick the ball up and place a 10 on their scorecard.

• Air shots are counted.

• Please be on the first tee 10 minutes before your tee time

Please be aware the presentation will commence once the last group has come in and all scores have been recorded, we do ask that all prize winners stay if they can, however we understand sometimes circumstances may not allow this, please just let us know if you can’t attend and you have won a prize.

WE LOOK FORWARD TO WELCOMING YOU ALL ON THE DAY.